Skip to content

651 Mill StreetBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1852

Last Sale Price
$420,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 19, 2018

Property Information

Block1605
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page16

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SF 3FAM
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,171
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$186,100
51%
Improvement Value:$178,900
49%
Total Assessment$365,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,720+3.0%
2024$14,286+3.1%
2023$13,852+1.4%
2022$13,662+5.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$420,000

To:

Sq Ft3,664DeedBook 20181, Page 12094

Foreclosure Case F-013197-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$265,000
DeedBook 6127, Page 138

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1852