Skip to content

10 Maple AvenueBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1927

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Apr 18, 2002

Property Information

Block1605
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page16

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1G 1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage920
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$106,100
49%
Improvement Value:$109,500
51%
Total Assessment$215,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,695+3.0%
2024$8,439+3.1%
2023$8,182+1.4%
2022$8,070+5.7%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-034053-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1927