Skip to content

30 Fairway AvenueBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1927

Last Sale Price
$400,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 6, 2020

Property Information

Block1802
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page18

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G 1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,605
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$128,000
39%
Improvement Value:$202,500
61%
Total Assessment$330,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,329+3.0%
2024$12,936+3.1%
2023$12,542+16.1%
2022$10,802+5.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$400,000

To:

Sq Ft1,605DeedBook 20201, Page 12797

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,605DeedBook 20200, Page 67266Recorded7/21/2020

Foreclosure Case F-027070-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$145,000
DeedBook 5399, Page 411

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1927