Skip to content

15 Elena PlaceBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1927

Last Sale Price
$450,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 28, 2021

Property Information

Block805
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page8

Building Details

Building Class17
Description25SF1G 1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,616
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$128,000
39%
Improvement Value:$197,100
61%
Total Assessment$325,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,111+3.0%
2024$12,724+11.5%
2023$11,415+1.4%
2022$11,259+5.7%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$450,000

To:

Sq Ft1,616DeedBook 20210, Page 98090

Property Sale

Sale
$297,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,983DeedBook 12525, Page 3300Recorded11/19/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$315,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,983DeedBook 12501, Page 6948Recorded6/25/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$270,000
DeedBook 12422, Page 7903

Property Sale

Sale
$60,000
DeedBook 12379, Page 1445

Foreclosure Case F-037360-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$6,700
DeedBook 5364, Page 851

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1927