Skip to content

153 Fairway AvenueBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1932

Last Sale Price
$250,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 24, 2015

Property Information

Block1901
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page19

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G 1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,863
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$130,000
39%
Improvement Value:$207,600
61%
Total Assessment$337,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,615+3.0%
2024$13,214+3.1%
2023$12,812+1.4%
2022$12,636+5.7%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000

To:

Sq Ft1,960DeedBook 20150, Page 96834

Foreclosure Case F-047044-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,863DeedBook 12458, Page 9589Recorded9/24/2013

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000
DeedBook 12167, Page 6421

Property Sale

Sale
$500,000
DeedBook 6350, Page 742

Property Sale

Sale
$390,000
DeedBook 6193, Page 21

Property Sale

Sale
$168,000
DeedBook 5254, Page 327

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1932