Skip to content

91 Continental AvenueBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1917

Last Sale Price
$216,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 15, 2003

Property Information

Block1903
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page19

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF2G 2FAM
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,481
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$136,300
45%
Improvement Value:$166,500
55%
Total Assessment$302,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,212+3.0%
2024$11,852+3.1%
2023$11,491+1.4%
2022$11,334+5.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-053745-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$216,000

To:

Sq Ft1,481DeedBook 6029, Page 620

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1917