Skip to content

52 Celia TerraceBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1952

Last Sale Price
$305,250
Last Sale Date
Jun 9, 2022

Property Information

Block2701
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page27

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1G 1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,075
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$136,300
52%
Improvement Value:$125,700
48%
Total Assessment$262,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,566+3.0%
2024$10,255+3.1%
2023$9,943+1.4%
2022$9,807+5.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$305,250

To:

Sq Ft1,075DeedBook 20220, Page 88466

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,056DeedBook 20170, Page 99811Recorded11/15/2017

Foreclosure Case F-002366-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-010507-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$255,000
DeedBook 6049, Page 284

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1952