Skip to content

41 Rutan RoadBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1959

Last Sale Price
$530,100
Last Sale Date
Apr 19, 2022

Property Information

Block2901
Lot26
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page29

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1BG 1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,324
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$155,000
46%
Improvement Value:$184,800
54%
Total Assessment$339,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,704+3.0%
2024$13,300+18.6%
2023$11,210+1.4%
2022$11,057+5.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$530,100

To:

Sq Ft1,324DeedBook 20220, Page 42714

Property Sale

Sale
$290,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,324DeedBook 20190, Page 48851Recorded5/28/2019

Foreclosure Case F-047006-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-032689-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-026466-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$365,000
DeedBook 6108, Page 951

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1959