Skip to content

121 Chestnut StreetBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1927

Last Sale Price
$485,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 9, 2021

Property Information

Block3504
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page35

Building Details

Building Class47
Description1SF2G 2FAM
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,677
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$109,600
40%
Improvement Value:$162,600
60%
Total Assessment$272,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,978+3.0%
2024$10,654+3.1%
2023$10,330+1.4%
2022$10,188+5.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-009131-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$485,000

To:

Sq Ft1,677DeedBook 20220, Page 4198

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1927