Skip to content

40-42 Salter PlaceBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1991

Last Sale Price
$420,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 27, 2016

Property Information

Block402
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page4

Building Details

Building Class47
Description3SF2G 2FAM
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage5,040
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$120,600
23%
Improvement Value:$406,600
77%
Total Assessment$527,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$21,262+3.0%
2024$20,635+3.1%
2023$20,007+1.4%
2022$19,733+5.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$420,000

To:

Sq Ft4,524DeedBook 20160, Page 56149

Foreclosure Case F-006530-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$282,000
DeedBook 5841, Page 459

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1991