Skip to content

34 Salter PlaceBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1917

Last Sale Price
$325,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 30, 2007

Property Information

Block402
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page4

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF 1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,943
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$109,600
45%
Improvement Value:$132,100
55%
Total Assessment$241,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,748+3.0%
2024$9,460+3.1%
2023$9,173+1.4%
2022$9,047+5.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-050074-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$325,000

To:

Sq Ft1,943DeedBook 12067, Page 6723

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1917