Skip to content

77-79 Fairview PlaceBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1942

Last Sale Price
$239,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 28, 2016

Property Information

Block4101
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page41

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1G 1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,482
Acreage0.24

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$221,700
65%
Improvement Value:$119,300
35%
Total Assessment$341,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,753+3.0%
2024$13,347+3.1%
2023$12,941+1.4%
2022$12,764+5.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$239,000

To:

Sq Ft1,383DeedBook 20160, Page 57234

Foreclosure Case F-008362-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$266,200
DeedBook 12164, Page 7260

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1942