Skip to content

20 Sycamore DriveBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1953

Last Sale Price
$352,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 5, 2018

Property Information

Block4401
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page44

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF 1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,228
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$151,800
48%
Improvement Value:$164,400
52%
Total Assessment$316,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,752+3.0%
2024$12,376+3.1%
2023$12,000+1.4%
2022$11,835+5.7%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$352,000

To:

Sq Ft1,217DeedBook 20180, Page 85349

Property Sale

Sale
$168,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,228DeedBook 20180, Page 6055Recorded1/23/2018

Foreclosure Case F-018608-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-022150-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-013286-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$295,000
DeedBook 6292, Page 516

Property Sale

Sale
$158,000
DeedBook 5081, Page 805

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1953