Skip to content

11 Park StreetBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$241,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 15, 2016

Property Information

Block5006
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page50

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF 1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,176
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$108,500
47%
Improvement Value:$123,300
53%
Total Assessment$231,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,348+3.0%
2024$9,073+3.1%
2023$8,797+1.4%
2022$8,676+5.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-012610-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$241,000

To:

Sq Ft1,176DeedBook 20160, Page 26458

Foreclosure Case F-043584-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$166,900
DeedBook 5896, Page 90

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950