Skip to content

31 Cedar Hill AvenueBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1959

Last Sale Price
$385,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 20, 2021

Property Information

Block5204
Lot27
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page52

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF2G 1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,044
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$135,000
47%
Improvement Value:$151,600
53%
Total Assessment$286,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,559+3.0%
2024$11,218+3.1%
2023$10,876+1.4%
2022$10,727+5.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-005198-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-004501-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$385,000

To:

Sq Ft1,044DeedBook 20211, Page 14402

Property Sale

Sale
$310,000
Sq Ft1,044DeedBook 20191, Page 5644Recorded11/7/2019

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1959