Skip to content

1-5 Dawson StreetBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1927

Last Sale Price
$315,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 28, 2008

Property Information

Block5302
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page53

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5SB2G 1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,290
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$126,100
47%
Improvement Value:$142,300
53%
Total Assessment$268,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,825+3.0%
2024$10,505+3.1%
2023$10,186+1.4%
2022$10,046+5.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-007474-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-023300-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$315,000

To:

Sq Ft1,290DeedBook 12125, Page 9901

Property Sale

Sale
$145,000
DeedBook 5691, Page 486

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1927