Skip to content

279 Division AvenueBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1949

Last Sale Price
$530,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 31, 2020

Property Information

Block5402
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page54

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SB2G 1FAM
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,212
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$136,300
30%
Improvement Value:$316,900
70%
Total Assessment$453,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$18,278+3.0%
2024$17,738+0.3%
2023$17,689+16.7%
2022$15,152+5.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$530,000

To:

Sq Ft2,212DeedBook 20200, Page 81106

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000
Sq Ft2,212DeedBook 20190, Page 62724Recorded7/10/2019

Foreclosure Case F-024895-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000
DeedBook 5621, Page 940

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1949