Skip to content

16 Belmohr StreetBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1922

Last Sale Price
$350,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 21, 2021

Property Information

Block5502
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page55

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G 1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,332
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$128,000
47%
Improvement Value:$145,200
53%
Total Assessment$273,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,018+3.0%
2024$10,693+3.1%
2023$10,368+1.4%
2022$10,226+5.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000

To:

Sq Ft1,332DeedBook 20210, Page 66580

Foreclosure Case F-006860-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-015784-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$339,900
DeedBook 6231, Page 734

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000
DeedBook 5935, Page 815

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1922