Skip to content

11 Adelaide StreetBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1932
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Sep 2, 2008

Property Information

Block5505
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page55

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G 1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,456
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$119,500
46%
Improvement Value:$139,700
54%
Total Assessment$259,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,454+3.0%
2024$10,145+3.1%
2023$9,837+1.4%
2022$9,702+5.7%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-012502-22

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1932