Skip to content

218 Overlook AvenueBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1937

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Oct 23, 2006

Property Information

Block5605
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page56

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G 1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,748
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$128,000
42%
Improvement Value:$179,200
58%
Total Assessment$307,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,389+3.0%
2024$12,024+3.1%
2023$11,658+1.4%
2022$11,499+5.7%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-033287-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1937