Skip to content

40 Wilson PlaceBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1897

Last Sale Price
$490,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 22, 2025

Property Information

Block5802
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page58

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2SF2G 2FAM
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,464
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$125,000
31%
Improvement Value:$272,600
69%
Total Assessment$397,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,035+3.0%
2024$15,562+3.1%
2023$15,089+1.4%
2022$14,882+5.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$490,000

To:

Sq Ft2,464DeedBook 20250, Page 70283

Foreclosure Case F-021310-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$378,000
DeedBook 6086, Page 714

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1897