Skip to content

96 Columbus AvenueBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1989

Last Sale Price
$865,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 19, 2023

Property Information

Block6001
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page60

Building Details

Building Class49
Description3SA 2FAM
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,571
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$102,500
18%
Improvement Value:$457,600
82%
Total Assessment$560,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$22,589+3.0%
2024$21,922+24.1%
2023$17,666+1.4%
2022$17,424+5.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$865,000

To:

Sq Ft3,571DeedBook 20230, Page 58972

Property Sale

Sale
$359,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,571DeedBook 20180, Page 5601Recorded1/22/2018

Foreclosure Case F-022730-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-054463-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1989