Skip to content

225-227 Brighton AvenueBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1952
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$517,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 30, 2005

Property Information

Block602
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page6

Building Details

Building Class47
Description1SB 2FAM
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,411
Acreage0.2

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$152,000
30%
Improvement Value:$361,200
70%
Total Assessment$513,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$20,697+3.0%
2024$20,087+3.1%
2023$19,476+1.4%
2022$19,209+5.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-002483-23

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-003287-21

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-059710-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$517,000

To:

Sq Ft2,411DeedBook 6249, Page 875

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1952