Skip to content

41 Campbell AvenueBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1922

Last Sale Price
$330,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 4, 2022

Property Information

Block6504
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page65

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G 1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,273
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$105,800
38%
Improvement Value:$170,700
62%
Total Assessment$276,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,151+3.0%
2024$10,822+11.7%
2023$9,685+1.4%
2022$9,552+5.7%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$330,000

To:

Sq Ft1,273DeedBook 20220, Page 36467

Property Sale

Sale
$195,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,273DeedBook 20170, Page 88900Recorded10/6/2017

Foreclosure Case F-009837-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$335,000
DeedBook 6199, Page 495

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000
DeedBook 5810, Page 199

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1922