Skip to content

583 Union AvenueBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1922

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Apr 12, 1991

Property Information

Block6505
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page65

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G 1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,374
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$139,500
50%
Improvement Value:$141,400
50%
Total Assessment$280,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,079+3.1%
2024$10,744+3.2%
2023$10,410+1.4%
2022$10,264+5.9%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-011296-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1922