Skip to content

130 Union AvenueBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1917

Last Sale Price
$144,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 17, 1988

Property Information

Block6801
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page68

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF2G 1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage844
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$109,300
51%
Improvement Value:$104,700
49%
Total Assessment$214,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,631+3.0%
2024$8,376+3.1%
2023$8,121+1.4%
2022$8,010+5.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-034637-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$144,000

To:

Sq Ft844DeedBook 5037, Page 590

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1917