Skip to content

74 De Witt AvenueBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1917

Last Sale Price
$405,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 19, 2020

Property Information

Block6802
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page68

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SF 2FAM
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,043
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$134,200
40%
Improvement Value:$197,400
60%
Total Assessment$331,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,373+3.0%
2024$12,979+3.1%
2023$12,584+9.9%
2022$11,454+5.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures4

Property Sale

Sale
$405,000

To:

Sq Ft2,043DeedBook 20200, Page 98180

Foreclosure Case F-006355-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-034174-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-022851-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$372,000
DeedBook 12184, Page 1926

Foreclosure Case F-003125-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$229,000
DeedBook 5017, Page 391

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1917