Skip to content

191 De Witt AvenueBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1927

Last Sale Price
$300,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 25, 2019

Property Information

Block6902
Lot33
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page69

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2FS2G 1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,380
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$109,700
48%
Improvement Value:$116,900
52%
Total Assessment$226,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,139+3.0%
2024$8,869+3.1%
2023$8,599+1.4%
2022$8,482+5.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000

To:

Sq Ft1,380DeedBook 20190, Page 75878

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,380DeedBook 20180, Page 79192Recorded9/12/2018

Foreclosure Case F-002506-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-001031-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1927