Skip to content

169 Hornblower AvenueBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1924

Last Sale Price
$309,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 25, 2019

Property Information

Block6904
Lot27
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page69

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2SF2G 2FAM
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,825
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$136,500
42%
Improvement Value:$188,600
58%
Total Assessment$325,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,111+3.0%
2024$12,724+3.1%
2023$12,338+1.4%
2022$12,168+5.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$309,000

To:

Sq Ft1,825DeedBook 20190, Page 70057

Foreclosure Case F-015885-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-032649-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$430,000
DeedBook 12052, Page 9553

Property Sale

Sale
$374,000
DeedBook 6222, Page 353

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1924