Skip to content

200 Joralemon StreetBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1932

Last Sale Price
$475,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 26, 2020

Property Information

Block7002
Lot31
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page70

Building Details

Building Class47
Description1SF2G 2FAM
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,748
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$124,600
32%
Improvement Value:$264,900
68%
Total Assessment$389,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,709+3.0%
2024$15,245+3.1%
2023$14,782+30.9%
2022$11,293+5.7%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$475,000

To:

Sq Ft1,748DeedBook 20200, Page 62516

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000
Sq Ft1,748DeedBook 20190, Page 99641Recorded10/21/2019

Foreclosure Case F-042285-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-056150-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$415,000
DeedBook 12008, Page 4918

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000
DeedBook 5828, Page 60

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1932