Skip to content

104 Division AvenueBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1912

Last Sale Price
$280,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 27, 2015

Property Information

Block7004
Lot30
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page70

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SF2G 3FAM
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,078
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$128,300
31%
Improvement Value:$283,700
69%
Total Assessment$412,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,616+3.0%
2024$16,126+3.1%
2023$15,635+1.4%
2022$15,421+5.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$280,000

To:

Sq Ft3,570DeedBook 12552, Page 3540

Foreclosure Case F-015722-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$265,000
DeedBook 5805, Page 17

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1912