Skip to content

101 Tappan AvenueBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1922

Last Sale Price
$535,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 3, 2021

Property Information

Block7004
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page70

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2SF 2FAM
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,186
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$112,900
31%
Improvement Value:$255,600
69%
Total Assessment$368,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,862+3.0%
2024$14,423+24.4%
2023$11,590+1.4%
2022$11,431+5.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$535,000

To:

Sq Ft2,186DeedBook 20220, Page 729

Property Sale

Sale
$223,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,175DeedBook 20170, Page 60636Recorded7/13/2017

Foreclosure Case F-018002-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-056708-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$259,000
DeedBook 5891, Page 566

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1922