Skip to content

82 Tappan AvenueBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1909

Last Sale Price
$245,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 30, 2013

Property Information

Block7005
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page70

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2SF 3FAM
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,167
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$112,900
30%
Improvement Value:$267,900
70%
Total Assessment$380,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,358+3.0%
2024$14,905+3.1%
2023$14,451+1.4%
2022$14,253+5.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$245,000

To:

Sq Ft2,630DeedBook 12477, Page 2908

Foreclosure Case F-012678-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-006234-11

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$379,900
DeedBook 6181, Page 856

Property Sale

Sale
$388,000
DeedBook 6028, Page 946

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1909