Skip to content

78 Malone AvenueBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1917

Last Sale Price
$290,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 22, 2015

Property Information

Block7006
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page70

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2SF2G 2FAM
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,250
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$136,700
38%
Improvement Value:$223,200
62%
Total Assessment$359,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,515+3.0%
2024$14,086+3.1%
2023$13,658+1.4%
2022$13,471+5.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$290,000

To:

Sq Ft2,421DeedBook 20150, Page 76499

Foreclosure Case F-048126-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$354,000
DeedBook 12311, Page 511

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1917