Skip to content

184 Smallwood AvenueBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1908

Last Sale Price
$420,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 13, 2019

Property Information

Block704
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page7

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G 1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,685
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$179,300
45%
Improvement Value:$218,200
55%
Total Assessment$397,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,031+3.0%
2024$15,558+3.1%
2023$15,085+1.4%
2022$14,878+5.7%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$420,000

To:

Sq Ft1,685DeedBook 20190, Page 59175

Property Sale

Sale
$261,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,516DeedBook 20180, Page 84526Recorded9/28/2018

Foreclosure Case F-016003-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$245,000
DeedBook 5947, Page 762

Property Sale

Sale
$248,000
DeedBook 5931, Page 794

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1908