Skip to content

9-11 Campbell AvenueBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1922

Last Sale Price
$282,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 30, 2004

Property Information

Block7201
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page72

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G 1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,493
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$155,000
52%
Improvement Value:$145,100
48%
Total Assessment$300,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,103+3.0%
2024$11,746+3.1%
2023$11,389+1.4%
2022$11,233+5.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-014031-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$282,000

To:

Sq Ft1,493DeedBook 6138, Page 373

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1922