Skip to content

121 Bell StreetBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1922

Last Sale Price
$290,000
Last Sale Date
May 7, 2003

Property Information

Block7202
Lot31
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page72

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1BG 1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,639
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$127,800
47%
Improvement Value:$143,300
53%
Total Assessment$271,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,933+3.0%
2024$10,611+3.1%
2023$10,288+1.4%
2022$10,147+5.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-064162-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$290,000

To:

Sq Ft1,639DeedBook 5967, Page 474

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1922