Skip to content

602 Union AvenueBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1971

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Oct 30, 2015

Property Information

Block7202
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page72

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G 1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,728
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$94,700
25%
Improvement Value:$285,000
75%
Total Assessment$379,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,313+3.0%
2024$14,861+3.1%
2023$14,410+1.4%
2022$14,212+5.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-033161-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$325,000
DeedBook 5888, Page 744

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1971