Skip to content

132 White Oak TerraceBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1942
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$155,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 14, 2000

Property Information

Block7302
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page73

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1BG 1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,424
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$161,000
53%
Improvement Value:$140,200
47%
Total Assessment$301,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,147+3.0%
2024$11,789+3.1%
2023$11,431+1.4%
2022$11,274+5.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-014972-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-006538-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$155,000

To:

Sq Ft1,424DeedBook 5670, Page 309

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1942