Skip to content

29 Van Rensselaer StreetBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1897

Last Sale Price
$150,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 17, 2017

Property Information

Block7503
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page75

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF 1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,532
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$85,000
41%
Improvement Value:$123,600
59%
Total Assessment$208,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,413+3.0%
2024$8,165+3.1%
2023$7,916+1.4%
2022$7,808+5.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000

To:

Sq Ft1,476DeedBook 20170, Page 34770

Foreclosure Case F-004656-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1897