Skip to content

27 Washington Street

Belleville, NJ 07109

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$221,550
Last Sale Date
Aug 31, 2018

Property Information

Block7601
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page76

Building Details

Building Class47
Description1.5SF 2FAM
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,628
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$57,500
22%
Improvement Value:$207,700
78%
Total Assessment$265,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,696+3.0%
2024$10,380+3.1%
2023$10,064+1.4%
2022$9,926+5.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$221,550

To:

Sq Ft1,568DeedBook 20180, Page 82981

Foreclosure Case F-014973-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960