Skip to content

53 Joralemon StreetBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1897

Last Sale Price
$355,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 5, 2005

Property Information

Block8803
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page88

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SF 2FAM
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,603
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$87,800
32%
Improvement Value:$188,300
68%
Total Assessment$276,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,135+3.0%
2024$10,807+3.1%
2023$10,478+1.4%
2022$10,334+5.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-000742-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$355,000

To:

Sq Ft2,603DeedBook 12100, Page 7269

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1897