Skip to content

162 Hornblower AvenueBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1926

Last Sale Price
$155,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 17, 2000

Property Information

Block7801
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page78

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF3G 1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,040
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$128,100
48%
Improvement Value:$140,500
52%
Total Assessment$268,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,833+3.0%
2024$10,513+3.1%
2023$10,193+1.4%
2022$10,054+5.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-002567-11

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$155,000

To:

Sq Ft1,040DeedBook 5712, Page 869

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1926