Skip to content

61 Rossmore PlaceBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1911

Last Sale Price
$560,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 3, 2020

Property Information

Block7802
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page78

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2SFB 3FAM
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,744
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$123,400
26%
Improvement Value:$359,600
74%
Total Assessment$483,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$19,479+3.0%
2024$18,905+3.1%
2023$18,330+1.4%
2022$18,079+40.3%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$560,000

To:

Sq Ft2,344DeedBook 20200, Page 89164

Property Sale

Sale
$385,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,746DeedBook 20190, Page 14150Recorded2/14/2019

Foreclosure Case F-034393-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-011909-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$455,000
DeedBook 12102, Page 9417

Property Sale

Sale
$420,000
DeedBook 6322, Page 485

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1911