Skip to content

50 Tappan Avenue

Belleville, NJ 07109

Built 1952

Last Sale Price
$280,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 7, 2019

Property Information

Block7904
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page79

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1G 1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,216
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$112,900
45%
Improvement Value:$139,300
55%
Total Assessment$252,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,171+3.0%
2024$9,871+3.1%
2023$9,571+1.4%
2022$9,440+5.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$280,000

To:

Sq Ft1,216DeedBook 20190, Page 81966

Foreclosure Case F-018977-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$253,000
DeedBook 5978, Page 653

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1952