Skip to content

23 Bremond StreetBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1922

Last Sale Price
$570,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 28, 2025

Property Information

Block8001
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page80

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G 1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,642
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$124,600
44%
Improvement Value:$158,700
56%
Total Assessment$283,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,425+3.0%
2024$11,088+3.1%
2023$10,751+1.4%
2022$10,604+5.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$570,000

To:

Sq Ft1,642DeedBook 20250, Page 29825

Foreclosure Case F-035341-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$131,000
DeedBook 5671, Page 513

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1922