Skip to content

59 Beech StreetBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1917

Last Sale Price
$138,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 12, 1997

Property Information

Block8006
Lot29
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page80

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G 1FAM
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,934
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$135,000
41%
Improvement Value:$193,300
59%
Total Assessment$328,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,240+3.0%
2024$12,850+3.1%
2023$12,459+1.4%
2022$12,288+5.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-021036-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-051985-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$138,000

To:

Sq Ft1,934DeedBook 5492, Page 282

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1917