Skip to content

158 Beech StreetBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1946

Last Sale Price
$213,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 5, 2016

Property Information

Block8301
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page83

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1G 1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,344
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$190,800
57%
Improvement Value:$146,400
43%
Total Assessment$337,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,599+3.0%
2024$13,198+3.1%
2023$12,797+1.4%
2022$12,621+5.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-009328-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-000654-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$213,000

To:

Sq Ft1,260DeedBook 20161, Page 9717

Property Sale

Sale
$151,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,344DeedBook 20160, Page 36129Recorded4/26/2016

Foreclosure Case F-043135-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$138,000
DeedBook 5570, Page 852

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1946