Skip to content

206 Floyd StreetBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1952

Last Sale Price
$150,000
Last Sale Date
May 15, 2017

Property Information

Block8302
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page83

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SFSHED 1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage720
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$169,500
60%
Improvement Value:$112,700
40%
Total Assessment$282,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,381+3.0%
2024$11,045+3.1%
2023$10,709+1.4%
2022$10,563+5.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000

To:

Sq Ft720DeedBook 20170, Page 43341

Foreclosure Case F-039556-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-006166-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1952