Skip to content

36-38 King StreetBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1907

Last Sale Price
$578,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 15, 2022

Property Information

Block8401
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page84

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SB2G 2FAM
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,672
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$151,600
43%
Improvement Value:$199,100
57%
Total Assessment$350,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,144+19.5%
2024$11,840+3.1%
2023$11,480+1.4%
2022$11,323+5.7%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$578,000

To:

Sq Ft1,672DeedBook 20220, Page 69537

Property Sale

Sale
$197,594

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,672DeedBook 12532, Page 9989Recorded1/8/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,672DeedBook 12465, Page 1770Recorded10/25/2013

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$198,000
DeedBook 12360, Page 7438

Foreclosure Case F-031191-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$445,000
DeedBook 12167, Page 5878

Property Sale

Sale
$380,000
DeedBook 6158, Page 276

Property Sale

Sale
$254,900
DeedBook 6060, Page 937

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1907